West Midlands MEPs

Philip Bradbourn OBE
Mike Nattrass
Michael Cashman
Malcolm Harbour
Phil Bennion
Nicole Sinclaire
Anthea McIntyre

Philip Bradbourn OBE

285 Kenilworth Road
Balsall Common
Coventry
West Midlands CV7 7EL

Telephone: 01676 530621
Fax:01676 530658
EU Office: +32 22 845 407

Email: press@torymeps.com
Email: philip.bradbourn@europarl.europa.eu
Website: http://www.torymeps.com

Electoral Area: West Midlands
National Political Party: Conservative Party
European Group: European Conservatives and Reformists Group (ECR)

Biographical details
Committee(s):

Transport and Tourism (Member)
Budgetary Control (Substitute)

Mike Nattrass

48 Fentham Road
Hampton in Arden
B92 0AY

Telephone: 0121 333 7737
EU Office: +32 22 845 133

Email: theaipman@hotmail.co.uk
Website: http://www.aipmep.org

Electoral Area: West Midlands
National Political Party: An Independence Party
European Group: Non-attached Members

Biographical details
Committee(s):

Transport and Tourism (Member)

Michael Cashman

West Midlands Labour European Office
Terry Duffy House
Thomas Street
West Bromwich B70 6NT

Telephone: 0121 569 1923
Fax:0121 553 1898
EU Office: +32 22 845 759

Email: michaelcashman@phonecoop.coop
Email: michael.cashman@europarl.europa.eu
Website: http://www.michael-cashman.eu

Electoral Area: West Midlands
National Political Party: Labour Party
European Group: Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament (S&D)

Biographical details
Committee(s)

Development (Member)
Petitions (Member)
Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs (Substitute)

Malcolm Harbour

285 Kenilworth Road
Balsall Common
Coventry
West Midlands CV7 7EL

Telephone: 01676 530 682
Fax:01676 530 658
EU Office: +32 22 845 132

Email: malcolm.harbour@europarl.europa.eu
Website: http://www.torymeps.com

Electoral Area: West Midlands
National Political Party: Conservative Party
European Group: European Conservatives and Reformists Group (ECR)

Biographical details
Committee(s):

Internal Market and Consumer Protection (Chairman)

Phil Bennion

6b Bolebridge Street
Tamworth
Staffordshire
B79 9PA

Telephone: 01827 312100

Email: office@philbennion.org
Website: http://philbennion.org

Electoral Area: West Midlands
National Political Party: Liberal Democrats Party
European Group: Group of the Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe

Biographical details
Committee(s)

Employment and Social Affairs (Member)
Transport and Tourism (Substitute)

Nicole Sinclaire

PO Box 15262
Solihull
B90 9FY

Telephone: 0330 440 8434
EU Office: +32 22 845 756

Email: nikkimep@googlemail.com
Website: http://www.yourmep.org

Electoral Area: West Midlands
National Political Party: We Demand a Referendum
European Group: Non-attached Members

Biographical details
Committee(s)

Employment and Social Affairs (Member)
Petitions (Member)
Human Rights (Member)
Women’s Rights and Gender Equality (Substitute)

Anthea McIntyre

The Chapel
Wythall Estate
Walford
Ross-on-Wye
Herefordshire HR9 5SD

Tel: 01676 530297
Fax: 01676 530658
EU Office: +32 22 845 106

Email: anthea.mcintyre@europarl.europa.eu
Website: http://www.torymeps.com

Electoral Area: West Midlands
National Political Party: Conservative Party
European Group: European Conservatives and Reformists Group

Biographical details
Committee(s)

Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs (Member)
Special Committee: Organised Crime, Corruption and Money Laundering (Member)
Employment and Social Affairs (Substitute)
Agriculture and Rural Development (Substitute)

South West

I hope we’ve got one Devon and one Cornwall person to cover these. Fingers crossed!

Giles Chichester
Trevor Colman
Sir Graham Watson
Julie Girling
William (The Earl of) Dartmouth
Ashley Fox

Giles Chichester

Longridge
West Hill
Ottery St Mary
Devon
EX11 1UX

Telephone: 01404 851 106
Fax: 01404 850 752
EU Office: +32 22 845 296

Email: giles@gileschichestermep.org.uk
Website: http://www.gileschichestermep.org.uk

Electoral Area: South West
National Political Party: Conservative Party
European Group: European Conservatives and Reformists Group (ECR)

Biographical details
Committee(s):

Industry, Research and Energy (Member)
Petitions (Member)

Trevor Colman

Lexdrum House
King Charles Business Park
Heathfield
Newton Abbot
Devon
TQ12 6UT

Telephone: 01626 831343
EU Office: +32 22 845 763

Email: trevor.colman@th-eu-nit.com
Website: http://www.th-eu-nit.com
Website: http://www.ukip.org

Electoral Area: South West
National Political Party: UK Independence Party
European Group: Non-attached Members

Biographical details
Committee(s):

Internal Market and Consumer Protection (Member)
Special Committee: Organised Crime, Corruption and Money Laundering (Member)

Sir Graham Watson

The Liberty,
Old Kelways,
Langport,
Somerset TA10 9SJ

Telephone: 01458 252265
Fax: 01458 253430
EU Office: +32 22 845 626

Email: info@grahamwatsonmep.org
Website: http://www.grahamwatsonmep.org

Electoral Area: South West
National Political Party: Liberal Democrats
European Group: Group of the Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe (ALDE/ADLE)

Biographical details
Committee(s):

Foreign Affairs (Member)
Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs (Substitute)

Julie Girling

Gloucestershire Conservatives
Regent Court
Gloucester Business Park
Hucclecote
Gloucestershire GL3 4AD

Telephone: 01386 710920
EU Office: +32 22 845 678

Email: linda@juliegirling.com
Website: http://www.juliegirling.com

Electoral Area: South West
National Political Party: Conservative Party
European Group: European Conservatives and Reformists Group (ECR)

Biographical details
Committee(s):

Environment, Public Health and Food Safety (Member)
Agriculture and Rural Development (Substitute)
Fisheries (Substitute)

William (The Earl of) Dartmouth

The Old Stores Cottage
Brooms Green
Dymock
Gloucestershire
GL18 2DP

Telephone: 01531 890180
Fax:01531 890180
EU Office: +32 22 845 735

Email: wdartmouthmep@aol.com
Website: http://www.williamdartmouth.com
Website: http://www.ukipsw.org

Electoral Area: South West
National Political Party: UK Independence Party
European Group: Europe of Freedom and Democracy Group (EFD)

Biographical details
Committee(s):

International Trade (Member)
Foreign Affairs (Substitute)

Ashley Fox

5 Westfield Park
Redland
Bristol BS6 6LT

Telephone: 0117 973 7050
EU Office: +32 22 845 677

Email: ashley@ashleyfoxmep.co.uk
Website: http://www.ashleyfoxmep.com

Electoral Area: South West
National Political Party: Conservative Party
European Group: European Conservatives and Reformists Group (ECR)

Biographical details
Committee(s):

Constitutional Affairs (Vice-Chairman)
Economic and Monetary Affairs (Substitute)
Internal Market and Consumer Protection (Substitute)
.

.

South East MEPs +++++

South East – surely someone has written to Nigel Farage???

Well, yes they have!!

Thanks millions to Rainbow Warrior Lizzie, not only all the MEPs but also:

District Councillors:Jamie Scott, Dereck Greene, Rose Prowse

County Councillor: Martin Todd

MP Steve Brine

House of Lords: John Prescott

I am overwhelmed!!

Let’s hope it gets some replies.

Daniel Hannan
Nigel Farage
Richard Ashworth
Sharon Bowles
Keith Taylor
Njri Deva
Marta Andreasen
James Elles
Peter Skinner
Catherine Bearder

Daniel Hannan

P O Box 99
Hassocks
BN6 0DY

Telephone: 00 322 284 5137
Fax: 00 322 284 9137
EU Office: +32 22 845 137

Email: daniel.hannan@europarl.europa.eu
Website: http://www.hannan.co.uk

Electoral Area: South East
National Political Party: Conservative Party
European Group: European Conservatives and Reformists Group (ECR)

Biographical details
Committee(s):

Constitutional Affairs (Member)

Nigel Farage

Co-Chair of the Europe of Freedom and Democracy Group

The Old Grain Store
Church Lane
Lyminster
Nr. Littlehampton
West Sussex BN17 7QJ

Telephone: 01903 885573
Fax:01903 885573
EU Office: +32 22 845 855

Email: nigel.farage@europarl.europa.eu
Website: http://www.nigelfaragemep.co.uk
Website: http://www.ukip.org

Electoral Area: South East
National Political Party: UK Independence Party
European Group: Europe of Freedom and Democracy Group (EFD)

Biographical details
Committee(s):

Fisheries (Member)

Richard Ashworth

5 Hazelgrove Road
Haywards Heath
West Sussex RH16 3PH

Telephone: 01444 474858
Fax: 01444 416201
EU Office: +32 22 845 309

Email: richardjames.ashworth@europarl.europa.eu
Website: http://www.richardashworth.org

Electoral Area: South East
National Political Party: Conservative Party
European Group: European Conservatives and Reformists Group (ECR)

Biographical details
Committee(s):

Budgets (Member)
Agriculture and Rural Development (Substitute)

Sharon Bowles

Felden House
Dower Mews
High Street
Berkhamsted
Hertfordshire HP4 2BL

Telephone: 01442 875962
Fax: 01442 872860
EU Office: +32 22 845 221

Email: info@sharonbowles.org.uk
Website: http://www.sharonbowles.org.uk

Electoral Area: South East
National Political Party: Liberal Democrats
European Group: Group of the Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe (ALDE/ADLE)

Biographical details
Committee(s):

Economic and Monetary Affairs (Chairwoman)
Legal Affairs (Substitute)

Keith Taylor

Office of the Green MEPs
CAN Mezzanine
49 – 51 East Road
London. N1 6AH

Telephone: 0207 250 8415
EU Office: +32 22 845 153

Email: keithtaylor@greenmeps.org.uk
Email: keith.taylor@europarl.europa.eu
Website: http://www.keithtaylormep.org.uk

Electoral Area: South East
National Political Party: Green Party
European Group: Group of the Greens/European Free Alliance (Greens/EFA)

Biographical details
Committee(s):

Development (Member)
Transport and Tourism (Member)
Petitions (Substitute)

Nirj Deva

96 Vine Lane
Hillingdon
Middlesex UB10 OBE

In order to achieve the fastest possible reply to your enquiry, email is preferred

Telephone: 01895 470 463
Fax:01895 470 463
EU Office: +32 22 847 245

Email: office@nirjdeva.com
Website: http://www.nirjdeva.com

Electoral Area: South East
National Political Party: Conservative Party
European Group: European Conservatives and Reformists Group (ECR)

Biographical details
Committee(s):

Development (Vice-chair)
Human Rights (Member)

Marta Andreasen

Fides House
10 Chertsey Road
Woking
Surrey
GU21 5AB

Telephone: 01483 729077
EU Office: +32 22 845 726

Email: marta@martaandreasen.com
Website: http://www.martaandreasen.com/

Electoral Area: South East
National Political Party: Conservative Party
European Group: European Conservatives and Reformists Group (ECR)

Biographical details
Committee(s):

Budgets (Member)
Budgetary Control (Member)
Economic and Monetary Affairs (Substitute)
Petitions (Substitute)

James Elles

Disraeli House
12 Aylesbury End
Beaconsfield
Buckinghamshire HP9 1LW

Telephone: 01494 673745
Fax: 01494 670428
EU Office: +32 22 845 951

Email: james.elles@europarl.europa.eu
Website: http://www.jameselles.com

Electoral Area: South East
National Political Party: Conservative Party
European Group: European Conservatives and Reformists Group (ECR)

Biographical details
Committee(s)

Budgets (Member)
Foreign Affairs (Substitute)

Peter Skinner

Suite 5
Fort Pitt Business Centre
New Road´, Rochester
Kent ME1 1DU

Telephone: 01634 840930
EU Office: +32 22 845 458

Email: southeast@peterskinnermep.eu
Website: http://www.peterskinnermep.eu

Electoral Area: South East
National Political Party: Labour Party
European Group: Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament (S&D)

Biographical details
Committee(s)

Economic and Monetary Affairs (Member)
Industry, Research and Energy (Substitute)

Catherine Bearder

27 Park End Street
Oxford OX1 1HU

Telephone: 01865 249838
EU Office: +32 22 845 632

Email: catherine@bearder.eu
Website: http://www.bearder.eu

Electoral Area: South East
National Political Party: Liberal Democrats
European Group: Group of the Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe (ALDE/ADLE)

Biographical details
Committee(s)

Regional Development (Member)
International Trade (Substitute)
Transport and Tourism (Substitute)
.
.

Scotland MEPs -ALL DONE!

Thank you to Michael.

Ian Hudghton
David Martin
Struan Stevenson
Alyn Smith
George Lyon
Catherine Stihler

Ian Hudghton
8 Old Glamis Road Dundee DD3 8HP Telephone: 01382 903206 Fax:01382 903205 EU Office: +32 22 845 499 Email: ian.hudghton@europarl.europa.eu Website: http://www.hudghtonmep.com Electoral Area: Scotland National Political Party: Scottish National Party European Group: Group of the Greens/European Free Alliance (Greens/EFA) Biographical details Committee(s) Fisheries (Member) Internal Market and Consumer Protection (Substitute)

David Martin
Midlothian Innovation Centre Pentlandfield Roslin Midlothian EH25 9RE Telephone: 0131 440 9040 EU Office: +32 22 845 539 Email: david@martinmep.com Website: http://www.martinmep.com Electoral Area: Scotland National Political Party: Labour Party European Group: Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament (S&D) Biographical details Committee(s): International Trade (Member) Consititutional Affairs (Member) Human Rights (Member)

Struan Stevenson
Scottish Conservative Central Office 67 Northumberland Street Edinburgh EH3 6JG Telephone: 0131 524 0030 EU Office: +32 22 847 710 Email: struan.stevenson@europarl.europa.eu Website: http://www.struanstevenson.com Electoral Area: Scotland National Political Party: Conservative Party European Group: European Conservatives and Reformists Group (ECR) Biographical details Committee(s): Fisheries (Vice-Chairman) Environment, Public Health and Food Safety (Substitute)

Alyn Smith
Gordon Lamb House 3 Jackson’s Entry Edinburgh, EH8 8PJ Telephone: 0131 525 892 EU Office: +32 22 847 187 Email: alyn.smith@europarl.europa.eu Website: http://www.alynsmith.eu Electoral Area: Scotland National Political Party: Scottish National Party European Group: Group of the Greens/European Free Alliance (Greens/EFA) Biographical notes Committee(s): Agriculture and Rural Development (Member) Industry, Research and Energy (Substitute)

George Lyon
Mirren Court (one) 119 Renfrew Road Paisley PA3 4EA Telephone: 0141 887 5332 EU Office: +32 22 847 628 Email: george@georgelyon.org.uk Website: http://www.georgelyon.org.uk Electoral Area: Scotland National Political Party: Liberal Democrats European Group: Group of the Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe (ALDE/ADLE) Biographical notes Committee(s): Budgets (Vice-Chair) Agriculture and Rural Development (Member) Fisheries (Substitute)

Catherine Stihler
Constituency Office 25 Church Street Inverkeithing Fife KY11 1LG Telephone: 01383 417 799 Fax:01383 413 335 EU Office: +32 22 845 462 Email: catherine.stihler@europarl.europa.eu Website: http://www.cstihlermep.com Electoral Area: Scotland National Political Party: Labour Party European Group: Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament (S&D) Biographical details Committee(s): Internal Market and Consumer Protection (Member) Economic and Monetary Affairs (Substitute)

North West MEPs – ALL DONE

I know we have friends in the North West! Don’t know if any letters have been sent yet.

Update: Yes! All done, thank you Andy.

Rt. Hon. Sir Robert Atkins
Arlene McCarthy
Paul Nuttall
Chris Davies
Sajjad Karim
Brian Simpson
Jacqueline Foster
Nick Griffin
.

Rt. Hon. Sir Robert Atkins

Manor House
Lancaster Road
Garstang
Lancashire PR3 1JA

Telephone: 01995 602225
Fax: 01995 605690
EU Office: +32 22 845 373

Email: ratsmep@sir-robertatkins.org
Website: http://www.sir-robertatkins.org

Electoral Area: North West
National Political Party: Conservative Party
European Group: European Conservatives and Reformists Group (ECR)

Biographical details
Committee(s):

Foreign Affairs (Member)
Petitions (Substitute)

Arlene McCarthy

Express Networks
1 George Leigh Street
Manchester M4 5DL

Telephone: 0161 906 0801
Fax: 0161 906 0802
EU Office: +32 22 845 501

Email: arlene.mccarthy@easynet.co.uk
Website: http://www.arlenemccarthy.labour.co.uk

Electoral Area: North West
National Political Party: Labour Party
European Group: Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament (S&D)

Biographical details
Committee(s):

Economic and Monetary Affairs (Vice-Chairwoman)
Legal Affairs (Substitute)

Paul Nuttall

Room 301
Riverway House, MorecamBe Road
Lancaster LA1 5JA

Telephone: 01524 387690
Fax: 01524 382593
EU Office: +32 22 845 740

Email: northwest@ukip.org
Website: http://www.paulnuttallmep.com

Electoral Area: North West
National Political Party: UK Independence Party
European Group: Europe of Freedom and Democracy Group (EFD)

Biographical details
Committee(s):

Environment, Public Health and Food Safety (Member)
Culture and Education (Substitute)

Chris Davies

87A Castle Street
Edgeley
Stockport
Cheshire SK3 9AR

Telephone: 0161 477 7070
Fax:0161 477 7007
EU Office: +32 22 845 353

Email: chris@chrisdaviesmep.org.uk
Website: http://www.chrisdaviesmep.org.uk

Electoral Area: North West
National Political Party: Liberal Democrats
European Group: Group of the Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe (ALDE/ADLE)

Biographical details
Committee(s):

Environment, Public Health and Food Safety (Member)
Fisheries (Member)
Budgetary Control (Substitute)

Sajjad Karim

14b Wynford Square
West Ashton Street
Salford
M50 2SN

Telephone: 0777 614 4870
Fax: 0161 736 5519
EU Office: +32 22 845 640

Email: info@sajjadkarim.eu
Website: http://www.sajjadkarim.eu

Electoral Area: North West
National Political Party: Conservative Party
European Group: European Conservatives and Reformists Group (ECR)

Biographical details
Committee(s):

Legal Affairs (Member)
Industry, Research and Energy (Substitute)
Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs (Substitute)

Brian Simpson

Lakeside
Alexandra Park
Prescot Road
St Helens
Lancashire WA10 3TT

Telephone: 01744 451609
Fax:01744 29832
EU Office: +32 22 845 510

Email: briansimpson.labour@virgin.net
Website: http://www.briansimpsonmep.co.uk

Electoral Area: North West
National Political Party: Labour Party
European Group: Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament (S&D)

Biographical details
Committee(s):

Transport and Tourism (Chairman)
Agriculture and Rural Development (Substitute)

Jacqueline Foster

Thursby House
1 Thursby Road
Bromborough
Wirral CH62 3PW

Telephone: 0151 346 2108
EU Office: +32 22 847 674

Email: office@jacquelinefostermep.com
Email: jacqueline.foster@europarl.europa.eu
Website: http://www.jacquelinefostermep.com

Electoral Area: North West
National Political Party: Conservative Party
European Group: European Conservatives and Reformists Group (ECR)

Biographical details
Committee(s):

Transport and Tourism (Member)
Environment, Public Health and Food Safety (Substitute)

Nick Griffin

The Secretary
PO Box 107
Wigton
Cumbria CA7 0YA

Telephone: 01697 344480
EU Office: +32 22 845 772

Email: contact@nickgriffinmep.eu
Website: http://www.nickgriffinmep.eu

Electoral Area: North West
National Political Party: British National Party
European Group: Non-attached Members

Biographical details
Committee(s)

Environment, Public Health and Food Safety (Member)
Industry, Research and Energy (Substitute)
.

.

Northern Ireland MEPs

 

Martina Anderson
James Nicholson
Diane Dodds

Martina Anderson

European Parliament
Rue Wiertz
Altiero Spinelli 07F247
B-1047 Brussels

Telephone:
EU Office: +32 22 845 222

Email: martina.anderson@europarl.europa.eu

Electoral Area: Northern Ireland
National Political Party: Sinn Féin
European Group: Confederal Group of the European United Left – Nordic Green Left

Biographical details
Committee(s):

Environment, Public Health and Food Safety (Member)
Regional Development (Substitute)
Petitions (Substitute)

James Nicholson

2-4 Belmont Road
Belfast BT4 2AN

Telephone: 028 9047 4634
EU Office: +32 22 845 933

Email: Jim.Nicholson@uup.org
Email: james.nicholson@europarl.europa.eu
Website: http://www.jim-nicholson.eu

Electoral Area: Northern Ireland
National Political Party: Ulster Conservatives and Unionists
European Group: European Conservatives and Reformists Group (ECR)

Biographical details
Committee(s):

Agriculture and Rural Development (Member)
Environment, Public Health and Food Safety (Substitute)
Regional Development (Substitute)
Special Committee: Organised Crime, Corruption and Money Laundering (Substitute)

Diane Dodds

DUP European Office,
Garvey Studios,
Longstone Street,
Lisburn, Co. Antrim
BT28 1TP

Telephone: 028 9266 7733
EU Office: +32 22 284 5770

Email: diane.dodds@europarl.europa.eu
Website: http://www.dianedodds.co.uk/

Electoral Area: Northern Ireland
National Political Party: Democratic Unionist Party
European Group: Non-Attached Member

Biographical details
Committee(s):

Agriculture and Rural Development (Member)
Fisheries (Substitute)